Tamworth Country Music Festival Logo

Australia's Largest Music Festival. 10 days. 700 Artists. 2800+ Events

19-28 January 2018

    

 

 

2018 Toyota FanZone Stage 
  Friday 19 Saturday 20 Sunday 21 Monday 22 Tuesday 23 Wednesday 24 Thursday 25 Friday 26 Saturday 27 Sunday 28
9:30AM   Angus Gill Liam Kennedy-Clark Amber Joy Poulton Katie Brooke  Mason Hope Murphys Pigs  Goldheist Cavalcade Jasmine Atkins
10.00AM   Cassidy-Rae Wilson Heath Milner Alyssa Brache Tori Darke Baylou Dean Ray Hayley Jensen Brendan Smoother
10:30AM   Jeff Gibson Kristy James Tara Favell Chris Matthews Sara Storer Roo Arcus Star Maker Finalists Adam Eckersley &
Brooke McClymont
Ethan Crosby-Wolfe & Kira Newton
11.00AM Zonta Queen of Country Music
Quest Sashing
Homegrown - Katelyn  Liam & Kasey O'Donoghue Blake O'Connor Melissa Bajric Gretta Ziller Jayne Denham Not Available Warren H Williams Jenny Mitchell Abbie Ferris
11.30AM Zonta Queen of Country Music
Quest Sashing
Jonny Taylor Lindsay Waddington 2018 Toyota Star Maker Winner Travis Collins & Amber Lawrence  Ellen Amy Linc Phelps Jasmine Rae Melanie Dyer Scott Douglas
12.00PM Gareth Leach  Kristy Cox 4 Highwaymen Hayley Marsten Rachael Fahim Emily Joy The McClymonts Hannah Aldridge Brad Butcher Doors close at 12:30pm 
12:30PM Brendan Nawrocki  Louise Adams Redneck Gentlemen Juliet Oliver Karin Page Christie Lamb O'Shea Mick Lindsay Mickey Pye  
1.00PM Alison Forbes Showpony Express-Ray Pratley & Samantha Bellamy The Dungarees   Brothers3 Hurricane Fall Hayley Wilson Troy Kemp Fanny Lumsden Tania Kernaghan  
1:30PM Seleen McAlister James Blundell Simply Bushed Kirsty Lee Akers Caitlyn Shadbolt Germein Sisters  Judah Kelly Aleyce Simmonds John Krsulja  
2.00PM Errol Gray  Paul Costa Ashleigh Dallas Kevin Bennett & Lyn Bowtell The Dennis Sisters Wolfe Brothers The Pigs  Jody Direen Kiara Rodrigues  
2:30PM Collins Class Goori Knox Melody Moko Cassidy Rae Gaiter Alex & Bec Crook Tori Forsyth Route 33 Crosby Sisters Josh Setterfield  
3.00PM The Long and Short of It ALT Matt Scullion Paddy McHugh Kaylens Rain Jason Owen Carpenter & Caswell Andrew Swift Buddy Knox  
3:30PM Vanessa & Highway 65 Dan Murphy  Angela Easson Star Maker Finalists Star Maker Finalists Star Maker Finalists Galaxy of Stars Jade Holland Chalkie White   
4.00PM Katie Brianna Becci Nethery Sarah Leete  8 Ball Aitken Ben Ransom  Davidson Brothers Jess Holland Missy Lancaster Taylor Pfeiffer  
4:30PM Emma Jene Kate Hindle Megan Cooper The Weeping Willows Gina Timms Karrie Hayward Liam Brew Hillbilly Goats Whiskey Business  
5.00PM Tyson Lucas  Chloe Styler Michelle Walker Paul Crowder Finnian Johnson Amy Nelson  Billy Bridge Casey Barnes    
5:30PM Tullara Andrew Thomson Bowen & Clare  Imogen Clark NeillyRich  Dani Young Rebecca Lee Nye BREWN Sally-Anne Whitten  
6PM Jeanie Megan Sidwell Dean Perrett Gary Daniel  INNOCENT EVE Emma Beau NZ Showcase Katie Jayne Smith & Jones  
7PM Peter Campbell The Heggarties Dana Hassall TSA Showcase Natalie Pearson Peasant Moon NZ Showcase The Mason Boys Fretfest  
8PM Texas Strangers Iain Archibald Band Not Available TSA Showcase The April Family  Dearly Departed NZ Showcase   Fretfest  

Connect using #TCMF2018 and #TamworthNSW 

Find us at corner Peel and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth